24 Hering Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $520,900
- Last sale
- $580,000Jan 5, 2019
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 2,480 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 601
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 176XIRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,480
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $324,000
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $196,900
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $520,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,101
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1962–20203events19622020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020126816CountyBergen- $580,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$234Sq ft2,480RecordedJan 24, 2019 - 57 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,101 | +2.1% | $324,000 | $196,900 | $520,900 |
| 2023 | $12,835 | +0.2% | $324,000 | $196,900 | $520,900 |
| 2022 | $12,804 | +1.1% | $324,000 | $196,900 | $520,900 |
| 2021 | $12,663 | +5.4% | $324,000 | $196,900 | $520,900 |
| 2020 | $12,019 | +1.3% | $324,000 | $195,200 | $519,200 |
| 2019 | $11,868 | +1.4% | $324,000 | $195,200 | $519,200 |
| 2018 | $11,707 | +1.9% | $324,000 | $195,200 | $519,200 |
| 2017 | $11,484 | +2.7% | $324,000 | $195,200 | $519,200 |
| 2016 | $11,178 | +0.9% | $324,000 | $195,200 | $519,200 |
| 2015 | $11,074 | +4.1% | $324,000 | $195,200 | $519,200 |
| 2014 | $10,638 | -9.0% | $324,000 | $195,200 | $519,200 |
| 2013 | $11,687 | +2.7% | $324,000 | $195,200 | $519,200 |
| 2012 | $11,376 | +3.3% | $429,000 | $262,600 | $691,600 |
| 2011 | $11,016 | +3.2% | $429,000 | $262,600 | $691,600 |
| 2010 | $10,670 | +4.4% | $429,000 | $262,600 | $691,600 |
| 2009 | $10,221 | +4.5% | $429,000 | $262,600 | $691,600 |
| 2008 | $9,778 | +3.7% | $429,000 | $262,600 | $691,600 |
| 2007 | $9,432 | +12.4% | $429,000 | $262,600 | $691,600 |
| 2006 | $8,392 | +6.0% | $429,000 | $262,600 | $691,600 |
| 2005 | $7,919 | +4.1% | $197,500 | $117,900 | $315,400 |
| 2004 | $7,603 | +1.9% | $197,500 | $117,900 | $315,400 |
| 2003 | $7,464 | +9.1% | $197,500 | $117,900 | $315,400 |
| 2002 | $6,839 | +5.0% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 2001 | $6,516 | +0.7% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 2000 | $6,473 | +5.0% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1999 | $6,162 | +2.1% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1998 | $6,038 | -1.0% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1997 | $6,100 | +0.5% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1996 | $6,069 | 0.0% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1995 | $6,069 | +6.5% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1994 | $5,696 | +7.0% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1993 | $5,323 | +6.3% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1992 | $5,007 | +7.7% | $197,500 | $113,100 | $310,600 |
| 1991 | $4,651 | +10.0% | $95,200 | $74,500 | $169,700 |
| 1990 | $4,226 | +6.4% | $95,200 | $74,500 | $169,700 |
| 1989 | $3,972 | — | $95,200 | $74,500 | $169,700 |
17 Dogwood Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,505 sq ftAssessed $456,5000.59 mi away+1% sq ftView details47 Hering Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,552 sq ftAssessed $565,5000.12 mi away+3% sq ftView details15 Sunnyside Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,388 sq ftAssessed $508,1000.43 mi away-4% sq ftView details12 Hering Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,464 sq ftAssessed $539,2000.12 mi away-1% sq ftView details13 Cardinal Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,468 sq ftAssessed $485,5001.47 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
