20 Hering Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $619,400
- Last sale
- $412,000Dec 2, 1993
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 15 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 601
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 200X245
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 15
- Acreage
- 1.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $326,000
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $293,400
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $619,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,578
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1963–19932events19631993
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $412,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$27,467Sq ft15RecordedDec 7, 1993 - 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,578 | +2.1% | $326,000 | $293,400 | $619,400 |
| 2023 | $15,262 | +0.2% | $326,000 | $293,400 | $619,400 |
| 2022 | $15,225 | +1.1% | $326,000 | $293,400 | $619,400 |
| 2021 | $15,058 | +2.9% | $326,000 | $293,400 | $619,400 |
| 2020 | $14,636 | +2.1% | $326,000 | $293,400 | $619,400 |
| 2019 | $14,340 | +1.3% | $326,000 | $288,400 | $614,400 |
| 2018 | $14,150 | +1.9% | $326,000 | $288,400 | $614,400 |
| 2017 | $13,885 | +2.7% | $326,000 | $288,400 | $614,400 |
| 2016 | $13,523 | +0.9% | $326,000 | $288,400 | $614,400 |
| 2015 | $13,400 | +4.0% | $326,000 | $288,400 | $614,400 |
| 2014 | $12,884 | -7.1% | $326,000 | $288,400 | $614,400 |
| 2013 | $13,875 | +2.7% | $326,000 | $288,400 | $614,400 |
| 2012 | $13,514 | +3.2% | $431,000 | $372,900 | $803,900 |
| 2011 | $13,096 | +3.2% | $431,000 | $372,900 | $803,900 |
| 2010 | $12,694 | +4.3% | $431,000 | $372,900 | $803,900 |
| 2009 | $12,171 | +4.4% | $431,000 | $372,900 | $803,900 |
| 2008 | $11,657 | -3.1% | $431,000 | $372,900 | $803,900 |
| 2007 | $12,033 | +12.3% | $431,000 | $372,900 | $803,900 |
| 2006 | $10,711 | +5.8% | $431,000 | $428,500 | $859,500 |
| 2005 | $10,124 | +4.0% | $190,800 | $200,100 | $390,900 |
| 2004 | $9,733 | +2.5% | $190,800 | $200,100 | $390,900 |
| 2003 | $9,499 | +8.0% | $190,800 | $200,100 | $390,900 |
| 2002 | $8,795 | +23.2% | $190,800 | $200,100 | $390,900 |
| 2001 | $7,140 | +1.4% | $190,800 | $144,400 | $335,200 |
| 2000 | $7,039 | +5.0% | $190,800 | $144,400 | $335,200 |
| 1999 | $6,704 | +2.0% | $190,800 | $144,400 | $335,200 |
| 1998 | $6,570 | +0.8% | $190,800 | $144,400 | $335,200 |
| 1997 | $6,518 | +0.5% | $190,800 | $138,400 | $329,200 |
| 1996 | $6,485 | +0.8% | $190,800 | $138,400 | $329,200 |
| 1995 | $6,435 | +6.5% | $190,800 | $138,400 | $329,200 |
| 1994 | $6,040 | +7.0% | $190,800 | $138,400 | $329,200 |
| 1993 | $5,645 | +1.6% | $190,800 | $138,400 | $329,200 |
| 1992 | $5,558 | +7.7% | $190,800 | $138,400 | $329,200 |
| 1991 | $5,163 | +10.0% | $88,900 | $99,300 | $188,200 |
| 1990 | $4,693 | +6.4% | $88,900 | $99,300 | $188,200 |
| 1989 | $4,410 | — | $88,900 | $99,300 | $188,200 |
21 Crestview Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential15 sq ftAssessed $735,7000.32 mi awaysame sizeView details15 Longridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential14 sq ftAssessed $667,1001.84 mi away-7% sq ftView details2 Williams Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential14 sq ftAssessed $382,3001.46 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
