87 Montvale Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1925 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $326,000
- Last sale
- —Feb 27, 2011
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 738 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 804
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 17500
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1 ST FR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 738
- Acreage
- 17500 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $267,500
- 82%
- Improvement value
- $58,500
- 18%
- Total assessment
- $326,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,199
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1925–20113events19252011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,199 | +2.1% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | +0.2% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | +1.1% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $7,925 | +2.9% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | +1.2% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | +1.3% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $7,508 | +1.9% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2017 | $7,368 | +2.7% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | +0.9% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2015 | $7,110 | +4.0% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2014 | $6,836 | -5.5% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2013 | $7,235 | +2.7% | $267,500 | $58,500 | $326,000 |
| 2012 | $7,047 | +3.2% | $352,500 | $66,700 | $419,200 |
| 2011 | $6,829 | +3.2% | $352,500 | $66,700 | $419,200 |
| 2010 | $6,619 | +4.3% | $352,500 | $66,700 | $419,200 |
| 2009 | $6,347 | +4.4% | $352,500 | $66,700 | $419,200 |
| 2008 | $6,078 | +3.6% | $352,500 | $66,700 | $419,200 |
| 2007 | $5,869 | -6.5% | $352,500 | $66,700 | $419,200 |
| 2006 | $6,280 | +5.8% | $352,500 | $66,700 | $419,200 |
| 2005 | $5,936 | +4.0% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 2004 | $5,707 | +2.5% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 2003 | $5,570 | +8.0% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 2002 | $5,157 | +5.6% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 2001 | $4,882 | +1.4% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 2000 | $4,813 | +5.0% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1999 | $4,584 | +2.0% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1998 | $4,492 | -1.0% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1997 | $4,538 | +0.5% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1996 | $4,515 | 0.0% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1995 | $4,515 | +6.5% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1994 | $4,240 | +6.9% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1993 | $3,965 | +44.6% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1992 | $2,742 | +7.6% | $92,500 | $136,700 | $229,200 |
| 1991 | $2,548 | +9.9% | $72,200 | $19,800 | $92,000 |
| 1990 | $2,318 | — | $72,200 | $19,800 | $92,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 35 Main Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 37 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 36 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 40 Erie Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 46 Erie Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 52 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 56 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 58 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 60 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 66 Erie Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
