35 Main Street Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $11,400
- Last sale
- $100Feb 5, 2016
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.06 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 804
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 25X100 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- VL
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $11,400
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $11,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $287
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20161event2016
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $287 | +2.2% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $281 | +0.2% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $280 | +1.1% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $277 | +2.9% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $269 | +1.2% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $266 | +1.3% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $263 | +1.9% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $258 | +2.7% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $251 | +0.9% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $249 | +4.0% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $239 | -3.1% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2013 | $247 | +2.7% | $11,400 | — | $11,400 |
| 2012 | $240 | +3.2% | $14,300 | — | $14,300 |
| 2011 | $233 | +3.2% | $14,300 | — | $14,300 |
| 2010 | $226 | +4.3% | $14,300 | — | $14,300 |
| 2009 | $217 | +4.4% | $14,300 | — | $14,300 |
| 2008 | $207 | +3.6% | $14,300 | — | $14,300 |
| 2007 | $200 | -58.2% | $14,300 | — | $14,300 |
| 2006 | $480 | +5.8% | $14,300 | — | $14,300 |
| 2005 | $453 | +4.0% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 2004 | $436 | +2.5% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 2003 | $425 | +8.0% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 2002 | $394 | +5.6% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 2001 | $373 | +1.4% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 2000 | $368 | +5.0% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1999 | $350 | +2.0% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1998 | $343 | -1.0% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1997 | $347 | +0.5% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1996 | $345 | 0.0% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1995 | $345 | +6.5% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1994 | $324 | +6.9% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1993 | $303 | +53.9% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1992 | $197 | +7.6% | $17,500 | — | $17,500 |
| 1991 | $183 | +9.9% | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
| 1990 | $166 | — | $6,600 | — | $6,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 87 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 37 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 36 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 40 Erie Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 46 Erie Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 52 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 56 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 58 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 60 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 66 Erie Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
