Erie Ave (Block 804 Lot 4) Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $240,000
- Last sale
- —Mar 3, 1989
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.23 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 804
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L54-56 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $240,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $240,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,036
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,036 | +2.1% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | +0.2% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | +1.1% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | +2.9% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $5,671 | +1.2% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | +1.3% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | +1.9% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | +2.7% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | +0.9% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $5,234 | +4.0% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | -10.3% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2013 | $5,610 | +2.7% | $240,000 | — | $240,000 |
| 2012 | $5,463 | +3.2% | $325,000 | — | $325,000 |
| 2011 | $5,294 | +3.2% | $325,000 | — | $325,000 |
| 2010 | $5,132 | +4.3% | $325,000 | — | $325,000 |
| 2009 | $4,921 | +4.4% | $325,000 | — | $325,000 |
| 2008 | $4,713 | +3.6% | $325,000 | — | $325,000 |
| 2007 | $4,550 | +137.2% | $325,000 | — | $325,000 |
| 2006 | $1,918 | +5.8% | $325,000 | — | $325,000 |
| 2005 | $1,813 | +4.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2004 | $1,743 | +2.5% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2003 | $1,701 | +8.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2002 | $1,575 | +5.6% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2001 | $1,491 | +1.4% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 2000 | $1,470 | +5.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1999 | $1,400 | +2.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1998 | $1,372 | -1.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1997 | $1,386 | +0.5% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1996 | $1,379 | 0.0% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1995 | $1,379 | +6.5% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1994 | $1,295 | +6.9% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1993 | $1,211 | -3.2% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1992 | $1,252 | +7.6% | $70,000 | — | $70,000 |
| 1991 | $1,163 | +9.9% | $42,000 | — | $42,000 |
| 1990 | $1,058 | — | $42,000 | — | $42,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 87 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 35 Main Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 37 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 36 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 40 Erie Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 46 Erie Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 52 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 56 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 58 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 60 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 66 Erie Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
