Skip to content

91 Union PlNorth Arlington, NJ 07031

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$96,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2021

Property Information

Block117
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityNorth Arlington Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionFR1F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$209,100
51%
Improvement Value:$203,900
49%
Total Assessment$413,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,778+3.1%
2024$8,518+5.4%
2023$8,078+3.4%
2022$7,813-2.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 4922, Page 709NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded2/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8072, Page 184Recorded6/5/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8044, Page 663NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded2/19/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935