Skip to content

N 12 Route 17Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$11,925,729
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2015

Property Information

Block1215
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SRC
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,100,000
68%
Improvement Value:$3,328,800
32%
Total Assessment$10,428,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$160,805+0.2%
2024$160,559-12.7%
2023$183,935-1.1%
2022$185,977+14.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$11,925,729

From:

To:

DeedBook 1997, Page 777NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded7/21/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$14,700,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9444, Page 266NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded11/8/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$10,284,199

From:

To:

DeedBook 8628, Page 741Recorded10/30/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000