Skip to content

75 Buckthorn CourtParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$940,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2023

Property Information

Block1603
Lot5.01
QualifierC0075
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionDEERFIELD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,308
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
44%
Improvement Value:$515,300
56%
Total Assessment$915,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,996+2.9%
2024$12,636+7.5%
2023$11,758+4.5%
2022$11,254+5.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$940,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,308DeedBook 5020, Page 1351Recorded6/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,308DeedBook 2724, Page 1483Recorded9/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8957, Page 398NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/22/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$830,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8959, Page 322Recorded11/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8452, Page 659NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/14/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001