Skip to content

104 N. Farview AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$975,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2014

Property Information

Block2001
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,216
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$376,100
30%
Improvement Value:$870,000
70%
Total Assessment$1,246,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,543+2.6%
2024$17,095+6.9%
2023$15,993+5.2%
2022$15,205+6.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,216DeedBook 1661, Page 1867NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/1/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1228, Page 1485Recorded12/20/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8119, Page 5NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/9/1998