Skip to content

E 64 Century RoadParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block2001
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,458
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$390,600
57%
Improvement Value:$292,200
43%
Total Assessment$682,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,664+3.1%
2024$9,377+7.0%
2023$8,763-5.1%
2022$9,232+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,458DeedBook 3520, Page 53Recorded2/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013202-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$57,701

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,470DeedBook 8793, Page 306NU CodeJudicial / partition (11)Recorded3/23/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952