Skip to content

66 Wyoming RdParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2019

Property Information

Block3211
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,218
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$407,000
48%
Improvement Value:$448,600
52%
Total Assessment$855,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,044+4.8%
2024$11,490+8.5%
2023$10,591+2.3%
2022$10,356+0.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 3214, Page 1616NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032919-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,434DeedBook 8519, Page 753Recorded10/17/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952