Skip to content

295 Buttonwood DrParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$439,697
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2020

Property Information

Block3704
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,160
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$407,000
29%
Improvement Value:$977,600
71%
Total Assessment$1,384,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,709+2.6%
2024$19,206+7.1%
2023$17,926+5.2%
2022$17,043-0.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$439,697

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,160DeedBook 4001, Page 365NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,096DeedBook 799, Page 2456NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/3/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9354, Page 245Recorded7/11/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004