Skip to content

155 Truman TerraceParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$810,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2025

Property Information

Block4101
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$446,300
63%
Improvement Value:$262,300
37%
Total Assessment$708,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,623+0.6%
2024$9,568+8.3%
2023$8,836+3.3%
2022$8,551-2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$810,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 5462, Page 199Recorded3/24/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003391-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 9426, Page 142Recorded10/12/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965