Skip to content

335 Ellen PlaceParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2004

Property Information

Block4704
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,092
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$414,100
49%
Improvement Value:$431,600
51%
Total Assessment$845,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,997+3.0%
2024$11,652+7.3%
2023$10,860+6.1%
2022$10,235+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048340-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7924, Page 639Recorded11/4/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953