Skip to content

352 S Terhune AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2006

Property Information

Block4709
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,000
57%
Improvement Value:$292,000
43%
Total Assessment$679,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,614+3.2%
2024$9,313+7.7%
2023$8,650+6.1%
2022$8,150-2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034050-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950