Skip to content

575 Mill RunParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$995,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2007

Property Information

Block4811
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,364
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,900
35%
Improvement Value:$755,300
65%
Total Assessment$1,156,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,256+2.8%
2024$15,814+7.9%
2023$14,654+5.3%
2022$13,923+1.9%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$995,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,364DeedBook 9300, Page 378Recorded4/26/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8136, Page 9NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/13/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8059, Page 36NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/20/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7940, Page 428NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/9/1997