Skip to content

W 251 Midland AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2022

Property Information

Block4905
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,828
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$357,500
52%
Improvement Value:$333,100
48%
Total Assessment$690,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,721+3.3%
2024$9,413+8.3%
2023$8,692+5.2%
2022$8,261+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 4933, Page 1261Recorded2/15/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$478,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 2320, Page 1008Recorded7/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041196-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 8633, Page 595NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/14/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952