Skip to content

589 Mazur AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2017

Property Information

Block4803
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$446,100
57%
Improvement Value:$339,600
43%
Total Assessment$785,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,484+3.0%
2024$10,178+8.3%
2023$9,401+3.5%
2022$9,082+3.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 2818, Page 2410Recorded12/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 2572, Page 2463NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000756-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004041-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 8801, Page 637NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/18/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961