Skip to content

S 10 Farview AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2020

Property Information

Block605
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFG2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,802
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,900
42%
Improvement Value:$419,200
58%
Total Assessment$721,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,974+3.0%
2024$9,683+8.0%
2023$8,961+57.2%
2022$5,702+6.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,802DeedBook 3918, Page 1162Recorded1/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$359,625

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,415DeedBook 3316, Page 1321NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022758-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001000-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,389DeedBook 8355, Page 889NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/20/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7864, Page 699NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded3/26/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924