Skip to content

Paramus Rd & Ridgewood AvParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$865,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2020

Property Information

Block6702
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$675,000
76%
Improvement Value:$215,400
24%
Total Assessment$890,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,369-18.9%
2024$16,486-6.0%
2023$17,546+4.7%
2022$16,762+72.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$865,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3910, Page 468Recorded1/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$614,697

From:

To:

DeedBook 333, Page 1690NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/8/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8685, Page 990NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded5/26/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$1,310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8254, Page 795Recorded3/9/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000