Skip to content

603 Forest AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$940,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2025

Property Information

Block7119
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$369,200
43%
Improvement Value:$489,400
57%
Total Assessment$858,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,801+3.2%
2024$8,526+7.6%
2023$7,926+5.4%
2022$7,517+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$940,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 5464, Page 518Recorded3/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 5252, Page 1156Recorded6/4/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002002-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 2180, Page 2196NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded2/9/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919