Skip to content

701 Forest AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2023

Property Information

Block7204
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,533
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$339,600
41%
Improvement Value:$484,500
59%
Total Assessment$824,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,628+3.0%
2024$11,290+7.7%
2023$10,485+5.3%
2022$9,953+7.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,533DeedBook 5149, Page 839Recorded12/28/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,422DeedBook 3301, Page 936NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030739-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005517-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7848, Page 616Recorded1/22/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951