Skip to content

E 275-289 Route 4Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 1987
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2018

Property Information

Block901
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage9.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,900,000
63%
Improvement Value:$11,100,000
37%
Total Assessment$30,000,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$454,200-27.8%
2024$628,940-6.6%
2023$673,282+1.0%
2022$666,814+52.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004674-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987