Skip to content

46 Paulison AveRidgefield Park, NJ 07660

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 1999

Property Information

Block56
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityRidgefield Park Village
Tax Map PageTM05

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionDWG2 2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,500
49%
Improvement Value:$214,200
51%
Total Assessment$421,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,217+3.9%
2024$11,760+13.2%
2023$10,393+3.9%
2022$10,001+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009874-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 8177, Page 294Recorded6/15/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 7609, Page 864

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900