Skip to content

230 Woodward AveRutherford, NJ 07070

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2017

Property Information

Block4
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityRutherford Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-1UL-UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,168
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$271,200
79%
Improvement Value:$72,900
21%
Total Assessment$344,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,739+2.6%
2024$10,468+3.9%
2023$10,079+2.7%
2022$9,810+4.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,168DeedBook 2838, Page 631NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041419-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$354,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9457, Page 196Recorded12/5/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8424, Page 539Recorded12/4/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8380, Page 362NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/11/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935