1 Githens Lane Lumberton, NJ 08048
Actions
Property flags
Built 1990 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $425,000
- Last sale
- $1Dec 31, 2009
- Built
- 1990
- Size
- 3,006 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 53
- Lot
- 21
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Lumberton Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 2.04
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RA
- Square feet
- 3,006
- Acreage
- 2.04 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $130,400
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $294,600
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $425,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,314
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1990–202011events19902020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
- $435,000
Deed recorded
+65% vs 1990Per sq ft$139Held1.4 yrsSq ft3,126RecordedJun 8, 2005 - 15 years
- $263,700
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,314 | +6.4% | $130,400 | $294,600 | $425,000 |
| 2023 | $10,638 | +2.7% | $130,400 | $294,600 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $10,362 | +0.9% | $130,400 | $294,600 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $10,272 | +1.1% | $130,400 | $294,600 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $10,158 | +1.5% | $130,400 | $294,600 | $425,000 |
| 2019 | $10,005 | +1.9% | $130,400 | $294,600 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $9,818 | -13.1% | $130,400 | $294,600 | $425,000 |
| 2017 | $11,298 | +0.8% | $130,400 | $294,600 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $11,213 | +3.9% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2015 | $10,788 | -0.0% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2014 | $10,793 | +0.7% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2013 | $10,723 | +4.7% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2012 | $10,238 | +0.3% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2011 | $10,203 | +2.8% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2010 | $9,923 | +0.7% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2009 | $9,853 | +2.7% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2008 | $9,598 | +3.9% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2007 | $9,236 | +4.8% | $130,400 | $369,500 | $499,900 |
| 2006 | $8,812 | -0.8% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 2005 | $8,882 | +21.1% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 2004 | $7,335 | +3.8% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 2003 | $7,067 | +7.6% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 2002 | $6,568 | +0.9% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 2001 | $6,510 | +1.4% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 2000 | $6,422 | -9.7% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 1999 | $7,114 | -0.6% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 1998 | $7,155 | +2.9% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 1997 | $6,952 | +0.6% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 1996 | $6,909 | +12.8% | $90,000 | $170,100 | $260,100 |
| 1995 | $6,125 | +5.6% | $100,300 | $170,100 | $270,400 |
| 1994 | $5,800 | +1.4% | $100,300 | $170,100 | $270,400 |
| 1993 | $5,719 | +7.3% | $100,300 | $170,100 | $270,400 |
| 1992 | $5,332 | -29.0% | $100,300 | $170,100 | $270,400 |
| 1991 | $7,512 | +957.3% | $100,300 | $170,100 | $270,400 |
| 1990 | $711 | +9.4% | $24,500 | — | $24,500 |
| 1989 | $649 | — | $24,500 | — | $24,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 1
- 2 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 154 Country Club Drive, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 2.01
- 148 Country Club Drive, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 2.02
- 541 Eayrestown Road, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- Country Club Drive, Medford, NJ 08055Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 4 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 6
- 6 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 7
- 8 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 8
- 10 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 9
- 6 Githens Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 10
- 8 Githens Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
