Skip to content

138 W Linwood AveMaple Shade, NJ 08052

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2015

Property Information

Block20
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityMaple Shade Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage832
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,600
44%
Improvement Value:$58,400
56%
Total Assessment$105,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,986+3.0%
2024$3,870+2.6%
2023$3,774-0.3%
2022$3,784+3.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 13184, Page 5889

Foreclosure Case F-040873-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007238-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 6322, Page 634

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 6016, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950