Skip to content

605 Marie DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2022

Property Information

Block1127
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM110

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
28%
Improvement Value:$97,800
72%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,178+6.6%
2024$3,920+12.7%
2023$3,480+3.9%
2022$3,349+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13629, Page 5599

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13516, Page 8414Recorded3/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$400
Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13420, Page 605Recorded11/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022093-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020361-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976