Skip to content

127 Syringa StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2018

Property Information

Block209
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM012

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,376
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
23%
Improvement Value:$127,300
77%
Total Assessment$165,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,816+6.9%
2024$4,504+13.4%
2023$3,970+4.2%
2022$3,811-2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 13366, Page 4714

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 13315, Page 9274Recorded1/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011752-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970