Skip to content

126 Clover StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2013

Property Information

Block209
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM012

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage767
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
35%
Improvement Value:$72,700
65%
Total Assessment$112,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,454+6.6%
2024$3,241+12.7%
2023$2,877+3.9%
2022$2,769+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006285-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031916-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 5286, Page 5

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,400
DeedBook 3275, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940