Skip to content

127 Garden AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2021

Property Information

Block218
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM013

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage892
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
26%
Improvement Value:$110,500
74%
Total Assessment$148,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,552+6.6%
2024$4,271+12.7%
2023$3,791+33.7%
2022$2,835+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

To:

Sq Ft892DeedBook 13526, Page 1649

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft892DeedBook 13485, Page 8677Recorded11/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$26,300
Sq Ft892DeedBook 13440, Page 3594Recorded4/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012612-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 3151, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960