Skip to content

357 Phillips AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$200,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2013

Property Information

Block229
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM014

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,128
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
15%
Improvement Value:$218,000
85%
Total Assessment$256,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,846+6.6%
2024$7,363+12.7%
2023$6,536+3.9%
2022$6,290+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008325-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-030364-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,900

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 13096, Page 1008

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,000
DeedBook 6166, Page 473

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004