Skip to content

4 Wasp StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2024

Property Information

Block39
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,950
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
19%
Improvement Value:$159,700
81%
Total Assessment$197,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,060+6.6%
2024$5,686+12.7%
2023$5,047+3.9%
2022$4,857+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,686DeedBook 13118, Page 941Recorded3/20/2014

Foreclosure Case F-052780-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,000
DeedBook 3052, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969