Skip to content

14 Press AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$64,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2017

Property Information

Block414
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM027

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage820
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
35%
Improvement Value:$80,200
65%
Total Assessment$124,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,807+6.6%
2024$3,572+12.7%
2023$3,171+3.9%
2022$3,052+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 13302, Page 6096Recorded10/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002509-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 6610, Page 762

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,900
DeedBook 5645, Page 767

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 5192, Page 51

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$44,200
DeedBook 3246, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964