Skip to content

211 Scammell DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2021

Property Information

Block584
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM044

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,378
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
20%
Improvement Value:$151,900
80%
Total Assessment$190,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,839+6.6%
2024$5,479+12.7%
2023$4,863+22.2%
2022$3,980+4.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,378DeedBook 13539, Page 8078

Property Sale

Sale
$156,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,378DeedBook 13280, Page 9737Recorded6/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$87,927

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,378DeedBook 13254, Page 4308Recorded12/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038128-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 6787, Page 67

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 6375, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5714, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4636, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959