Skip to content

303 Wichita TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$212,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2020

Property Information

Block596
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM046

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
22%
Improvement Value:$137,200
78%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,364+6.6%
2024$5,033+12.7%
2023$4,468+23.0%
2022$3,631+4.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13490, Page 2586

Property Sale

Sale
$162,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13359, Page 4678Recorded10/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$61,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13347, Page 5107Recorded8/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020675-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021078-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015509-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 6540, Page 867

Property Sale

Sale
$92,900
DeedBook 5903, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 2935, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984