Skip to content

208 Spring Lake BlvdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$116,400
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2015

Property Information

Block617
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM047

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,068
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,300
27%
Improvement Value:$98,100
73%
Total Assessment$134,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,119+6.6%
2024$3,865+12.7%
2023$3,431+3.9%
2022$3,302+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,400

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13189, Page 1697

Foreclosure Case F-030799-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$177,900
DeedBook 6625, Page 302

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 6602, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$58,900
DeedBook 3221, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964