Skip to content

307 Wichita TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2018

Property Information

Block596
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM046

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage942
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
30%
Improvement Value:$89,300
70%
Total Assessment$127,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,896+6.6%
2024$3,655+12.7%
2023$3,245+3.9%
2022$3,123+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

To:

Sq Ft942DeedBook 13369, Page 6187

Property Sale

Sale
$61,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft942DeedBook 13344, Page 7778Recorded7/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027840-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500
DeedBook 6114, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5718, Page 393

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959