Skip to content

28 Railroad StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2018

Property Information

Block680
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
24%
Improvement Value:$117,700
76%
Total Assessment$155,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,772+6.6%
2024$4,478+12.7%
2023$3,975+3.9%
2022$3,826+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 13323, Page 5196

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 13279, Page 5639Recorded6/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032538-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 13029, Page 4030

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$123,500
DeedBook 5986, Page 159

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,961
DeedBook 4334, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974