Skip to content

45 Jefferson AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2024

Property Information

Block680
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,530
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
18%
Improvement Value:$183,800
82%
Total Assessment$224,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,640+6.8%
2024$6,215+8.3%
2023$5,739+3.9%
2022$5,523+29.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 13728, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 13459, Page 6189Recorded8/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500
Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 13410, Page 4236Recorded10/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002345-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$104,900
DeedBook 3992, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974