Skip to content

419 Rhode Island RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2024

Property Information

Block689
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM054

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,523
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
22%
Improvement Value:$134,700
78%
Total Assessment$172,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,293+6.6%
2024$4,967+12.7%
2023$4,409+3.9%
2022$4,243+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 13724, Page 8149

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 13586, Page 6071Recorded1/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004532-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002604-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,900
DeedBook 5258, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973