Skip to content

6 Georgia TerrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2018

Property Information

Block708
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM055

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,263
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
31%
Improvement Value:$86,300
69%
Total Assessment$125,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,859+6.6%
2024$3,621+12.7%
2023$3,214+3.9%
2022$3,093+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 13239, Page 1217Recorded9/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000906-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,487
DeedBook 6288, Page 639

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,000
DeedBook 4093, Page 304

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$66,500
DeedBook 3387, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968