Skip to content

202 Wisconsin DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$83,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2014

Property Information

Block711
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM056

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
22%
Improvement Value:$147,800
78%
Total Assessment$189,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,796+6.6%
2024$5,439+12.7%
2023$4,828+3.9%
2022$4,646+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

To:

Sq Ft1,028DeedBook 13148, Page 9013

Foreclosure Case F-034130-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,900
DeedBook 6360, Page 989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974