Skip to content

328 Dogwood StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2025

Property Information

Block71
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM005

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,322
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
13%
Improvement Value:$253,200
87%
Total Assessment$291,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,925+6.6%
2024$8,375+12.7%
2023$7,434+3.9%
2022$7,155+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

Sq Ft2,322DeedBook 13786, Page 7444

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000

To:

Sq Ft2,322DeedBook 13755, Page 6830

Foreclosure Case F-002141-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 6393, Page 752

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$191,500
DeedBook 5903, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001