Skip to content

409 Wisconsin DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 1994

Property Information

Block720
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM057

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
20%
Improvement Value:$151,400
80%
Total Assessment$190,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,586+6.9%
2024$5,226+13.3%
2023$4,611+7.3%
2022$4,295+4.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064405-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4898, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4052, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$78,380
DeedBook 3292, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976