Skip to content

702 Wisconsin DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2021

Property Information

Block723
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM057

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,500
21%
Improvement Value:$154,100
79%
Total Assessment$194,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,964+6.6%
2024$5,597+12.7%
2023$4,968+3.9%
2022$4,781+4.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13586, Page 7005

Property Sale

Sale
$108,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13375, Page 7780Recorded2/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017700-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13169, Page 2692Recorded4/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$81,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13155, Page 3793Recorded1/12/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$152,900
DeedBook 6111, Page 378

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,500
DeedBook 4376, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975