Skip to content

410 Louisiana TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2005

Property Information

Block745
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM058

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,300
29%
Improvement Value:$99,900
71%
Total Assessment$140,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,297+6.6%
2024$4,032+12.7%
2023$3,579+3.9%
2022$3,445+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038901-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 6337, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 54

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 5657, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$86,707
DeedBook 4201, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$85,900
DeedBook 3713, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957