Skip to content

33 Dakota TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2021

Property Information

Block683
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM053

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,100
23%
Improvement Value:$132,800
77%
Total Assessment$171,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,269+6.6%
2024$4,944+12.7%
2023$4,389+3.9%
2022$4,224+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 13582, Page 9567

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 13302, Page 4817Recorded10/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019021-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6477, Page 494

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 6278, Page 492

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 3899, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965