Skip to content

407 California TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2023

Property Information

Block758
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM059

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
20%
Improvement Value:$153,200
80%
Total Assessment$191,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,860+6.6%
2024$5,499+12.7%
2023$4,881+3.9%
2022$4,698+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13677, Page 7526

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13345, Page 7726Recorded7/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13321, Page 852Recorded2/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018937-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 3812, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972