Skip to content

513 N Carolina TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2023

Property Information

Block687
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM054

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
17%
Improvement Value:$182,900
83%
Total Assessment$220,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,771+6.6%
2024$6,353+12.7%
2023$5,640+19.0%
2022$4,740+4.4%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13684, Page 8123

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13528, Page 9140Recorded5/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13414, Page 4957Recorded10/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011259-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900
DeedBook 5725, Page 921

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 4851, Page 320

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4485, Page 246

Property Sale

Sale
$95,918
DeedBook 4063, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 3429, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975